Privacy statement

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs, located at Draaibrugweg 6 1332 AC Almere, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://tgs-vibro-hammers.com/

Draaibrugweg 6

1332 AC Almere

036-7410282

The Data Protection Officer of TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs can be reached via info@tgs-vibro-hammers.com

Personal data that we process:

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.
Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Phone number

- E-mail address


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process.

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@tgs-vibro-hammers.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data.

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs processes your personal data for the following purposes: - To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

 

How long we keep personal data.

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.


Sharing personal data with third parties.

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use.

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs does not use cookies or similar techniques.
 

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data.

TGS Vibro hammers & Power Packs takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@tgs-vibro-hammers.com

Home//privacy

Contact with TGS Vibro Hammers

TGS Vibro Hammers
Draaibrugweg 6
1332 AC Almere
The Netherlands
T: +31 - (0) 36 532 88 22 E: info@tgs-vibro-hammers.com